Thank You

Annual Fund Contributors

The artistic, educational, and engagement programs of Milwaukee Ballet are made possible by the generous support of our friends. While space limitations prevent us from listing gifts under $500 Milwaukee Ballet gratefully acknowledges the generosity of all of our donors. 

This donor list reflects gifts given from May 1, 2020 to June 1, 2021. (last updated 06.1.21). Please contact the Development Department at 414.902.2114 with any questions regarding your listing.

$100,000+

Donald and Donna Baumgartner
Herzfeld Foundation
Sue and Allan “Bud” Selig
United Performing Arts Fund
Wisconsin Department of Administration

$50,000-$99,999

Christopher and Jennifer Abele
The Lynde & Harry Bradley Foundation
Einhorn Family Foundation
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.
Nita Soref

$25,000-$49,999

Anonymous
Charter Manufacturing Company
Robert Dohmen
The Elizabeth Quadracci Harned Family
Heil Family Foundation
Stanley Kritzik
Milwaukee County CAMPAC
Susanna and Justin Mortara
Dr. George Sosnovsky Charitable Trust
The Windhover Foundation, Inc.
Jeffery W. Yabuki

$10,000-$24,999

Anonymous (2)
Bader Philanthropies, Inc.
Jim and Jane Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony W. Bryant
Curt and Sue Culver
Nancy and Steve Einhorn
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– William A. and Mary Bonfield Jr. Fund
– Marjorie and Joseph Heil Fund
– Blue Morpho Fund
– Virginia Booth Vogel Fund
Amy Schmidt Jones and Andrew Jones
Sheldon and Marianne Lubar
Dr. Suzanne Martens
Anne and Tom Metcalfe
Milwaukee Arts Board
Milwaukee County CARES for Arts & Culture Grant
MPS Partnership for the Arts and Humanities
Northwestern Mutual Foundation, Inc.
Anne E. Oberbeck
Peck Foundation, Milwaukee LTD
Jeff and Sandy Schlinsog
Mary Vandenberg and Keith Mardak
Werner Family Foundation
Wisconsin Arts Board
Kay and Richard Yuspeh

$5,000-$9,999

Barb and Aaron Baltz
John P. Baumgartner
Bill Bonifas and Lori Albright Bonifas
Sarah and Peter Damsgaard
Thomas J. and Deborah W. Degnan
Einhorn Family Charitable Trust
Ralph Evinrude Foundation, Inc.
Sandy T. Golden
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– Norman and Lucy Cohn Family Fund
Hannah and Jason Jahn
Sally Baumgartner Jarrar
Joshua and Megan Jeffers
Matt and Kathryn Kamm
Richard M. Kaul
Billie Kubly
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
Joyce and Bruce Myers
Kelly J. Noyes
Andy Nunemaker
Tai and Andrew Pauls
Jill G. Pelisek
PNC Financial Group
PNC Foundation
Gene & Ruth Posner Foundation
William and Margaret Raasch
Rite-Hite Foundation
Rite-Hite Holding Corporation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Rumpf
Kathleen D. Ryan
Molly and Scott Schweiger
Judson and Amy Snyder
Bert L. & Patricia S. Steigleder Charitable Trust
Richard and Ann Teerlink
Kathleen and Frank Thometz
Vanguard Charitable
– The Paula Steiner Charitable Fund
Laurie and Byron Vielehr
Anne and Fred Vogel III
Robert F. Weisberg
Cathy and Michael White

$2,500-$4,999

Anonymous (3)
The Bartolotta Restaurants
Cheryl & Stuart Carron
Elizabeth and Justin Drew
Chad and Kimara Ellefson
Jason Fricke and Wanetta Chartier
Rick and Lili Friedman
The Gardner Foundation
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– Schomer Lichtner Scholarship Fund
– David C. Scott Foundation Fund
Colette and William Goldammer
Mrs. R. Goeres Hayssen
Anne K. Klisurich
Barbara Mangiafico
Michael and Mary Burke Ryan
Keri Sarajian and Rick Stratton
Sarah Thomas Pagels and Jesse Pagels
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
We Energies Foundation
Ann Windsor and Doug Stahl
Wilfred W. Wollner Jr.

$1,000-$2,499

Anonymous
Molly and Ben Abrohams
John Ambrose
David and Patricia Anderson
Artisan Dental
Clair and Mary Baum
Arthur J. and Carolee C. Beutler
Joan and Fred Brengel Family Foundation, Inc.
Barney Brumm
Susan Cerletty
Mr. and Mrs. Jack M. Cook
Charles Day
Christine and Peter Duback
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Einhorn
Albert J. & Flora H. Ellinger Foundation
Henry and Julie Escalante
Jeff and Kelly Fitzsimmons
Allan and Mary Ellen Froehlich
Brian and Diana Gaertner
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– Donald and Barbara Abert Fund
– Fedorczak Family Fund
– Dr. Anthony and Donna Meyer Fund
– Drs. George and Christine Sosnovsky Fund
– Wiberg Family Fund
Bob and Joan Goodman
Carla H. Hay
Liv and Wayne Heidenreich
Evan and Marion Helfaer Foundation
Michael and Mary Ignatowski
Jeffrey A. Jaeger
Johnson Controls Foundation
Sarah and Richard Kimball
Ruth DeYoung Kohler* II
Krause Family Foundation
Dr. Robert and Mrs. Debra Krieger
The La Macchia-Parker Family Fund
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Larson
Joel and Arlene Lee
Ravenna and Randy Lipchik
James L. McFarland
Gregory and Susan Milleville
Mr. and Mrs. David Moegenburg
Dr. Barry Mullen
Geoffrey and Kathleen Mykleby
Michael and Susan Nesemann
Maya Owens Special Needs Trust
Joseph Pabst and John Schellinger
Lois and Richard Pauls
Anthony Petullo Foundation, Inc.
Christopher and Kristin Piotrowski
Susan Podjaski
David and Edith Radtke
RDK Foundation
Lisa and Thomas Read
Merlin & Gladys Rostad Arts Fund
Lacey Sadoff
Margaret Atherton and Robert Schwartz
Dr. Linda L. Sell
Thomas and Sharon Stoffel
Cynthia and Jim Stoll
Frederick P. Stratton Jr.
Peggy Kelsey and Michael Teich
Deanna and Eric Tillisch
Jennifer Uihlein
United Way of Greater Milwaukee, Inc.
Joan R. Urdan
Alicia Vogel
Rhona E. Vogel
Mark and Anne Weitenbeck
Heide Wetzel
Marcia J.S. Richards and Donald R. Whitaker
Brenda Wood and Joel Haubrich
Craig C. Young and Sharon Busey
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Zale

$500-$999

Anonymous (7)
Brian and Denise Alberti
Jane and James Anderson
Rick and Stacie Andritsch
Regina and Ronald Antonie
Robert Armstrong
Aurora Health Care, Inc.
Jean J. Baesemann
Sheila M. Baker and Rick D’Aloia
Daniel Bantin
Mark and Laura Barnard
William J. K. Beaudot
Richard and Shirley Behrendt
Robert and Ellen Bladorn
Patty Blommer and Tim Wallis
Lenore Brahm
Dan Brinzac
Marcia Brooks and Edward Hammond
Katherine Brooks and Dudley C. Palmer
Karen Campbell
Janet Carriveau
Dr. Louis Chicquette
Catherine and Mario Costantini
Judges John and Jean DiMotto
Gerald Dishaw
Debra A. Eder
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Eisman
Joseph Engman
Janet and Stanley Fox
Tim and Sue Frautschi
Meggan Friedman and Sam Valenzisi
Claire Gallam
Mark and Virginia Gennis
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– Joan and Peter W. Bruce Fund
– Margarete and David Harvey Fund
– Mary and Charles Kamps Fund
– Bill and Gwen Werner Fund
Josh Griffith and Adriana Vega-Griffith
David and Chintana Haas
Ann Halstead
Thomas Hesse
Kelly Hetherington
Jennifer Hilgendorf
Jewish Community Foundation
– Mark and Cheryl Brickman Philanthropic Fund
– Alice and Jerome Jacobson Donor Advised Fund
– Pam Kriger Donor Advised Fund
– Burton and Audrey Strnad Donor Advised Fund
Kathleen Juday
Dawn Kirk
Dr. Dean and Mary Klinger
Leslie Kohler
Karin Konrad
Kevin Langreck
Ellen Hing and Chris Leadley
Peter Lovance
Ann MacIver
Michael Martens
Stephen and Janis Mayer
Jan S. McAuliffe
Danielle McClune
R. Jan Pirozzolo-Mellowes and John Mellowes
Jim Mortell
Melissa Moyer
Donna J. Neal
Tim and Pam Neumann
Margy Stratton and Greg Norman
Christopher B. and Anne L. Noyes
Thomas and Kathleen O’Mara
Marcia Ruth Parsons and David J. Tojek
Kathy Peterman and Gary Nadolsky
Mary W. Peterson
Pride Foundation
– The Paul Mandracchia and Gary Hollander Community Fund
Christine Radiske and Herbert Quigley
Meyer & Norma Ragir Foundation
RBC Wealth Management
Reinhold Charitable Fund
RiverFront Investment Group
Joan Robertson
Thomas and Judy Saeger
Kay Schanke
Lia Schwinghammer
Karen Siepmann
Heidi and Kevin Sjostrom
Lyn Slater
Barbara Steinmetz
Benjamin Teich
Stephanie Thompson
Diane Toonen
Chuck Torner
Mary Treadaway
Corinthia Van Orsdol and Don Petersen
von Briesen & Roper s.c.
We Energies Group
Jerome and Bonita Welz
Lani Williams
Kathleen Wojcik
Diana J. Wood

  • Gifts-In-Kind

    CBRE
    Nathaniel Davauer and Davauer Photography
    Foley & Lardner LLP
    Jason Fricke
    Froedtert Sports Medicine Center
    Dr. Kristine Juergens
    Dr. Mary Neff
    Paul O’Keeffe Consulting
    Eric Olson and Saturn Lounge
    Peck Foundation, Milwaukee LTD.
    Social Candy
    von Briesen & Roper, s.c.
    We Energies

  • Matching Gifts

    Baird
    IBM Matching Grants Program
    Johnson Controls Foundation
    Microsoft
    Morgan Stanley
    Paypal Giving Fund
    PNC Foundation
    RBC Wealth Management
    RiverFront Investment Group
    We Energies Foundation
    We Energies Group