Thank You

2019-20 Annual Fund Contributors

The artistic, educational, and engagement programs of Milwaukee Ballet are made possible by the generous support of our friends. While space limitations prevent us from listing gifts under $1,000 Milwaukee Ballet gratefully acknowledges the generosity of all of our donors. 

This donor list reflects gifts given during or designated for our 2019-2020 season (last updated 12.2.20)

If you have any questions about your listing, please call the Development Department 414-902-2114. 

$100,000+

Donald and Donna Baumgartner
Dohmen Family Foundation
Herzfeld Foundation
United Performing Arts Fund

$50,000-$99,999

BMO Harris Bank
The Lynde & Harry Bradley Foundation
Einhorn Family Foundation
Fiserv, Inc.
Elaine N. Peterson*
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.
Nita Soref
We Energies Foundation

$25,000-$49,999

Anonymous
Associated Banc-Corp
Bader Philanthropies, Inc.
Robert Dohmen
Ettinger Family Foundation
Haribo of America, Inc.
The Elizabeth Quadracci Harned Family
Heil Family Foundation
Stanley Kritzik
Charter Manufacturing Company
Milwaukee County CAMPAC
Susanna and Justin Mortara
MPS Partnership for the Arts and Humanities
Northwestern Mutual Foundation, Inc.
Dr. George Sosnovsky Charitable Trust
Mary Vandenberg and Keith Mardak
Laurie and Byron Vielehr
Jeffery W. Yabuki

$10,000-$24,999

Christopher and Jennifer Abele
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Bell
Lori and William H. Bonifas
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony W. Bryant
Catalyst Construction LLP
The Cudahy Foundation
Einhorn Family Charitable Trust
Steve and Nancy Einhorn
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
Blue Morpho Fund
 – William A. and Mary Bonfield Jr. Fund
 – Luedke-Smith Fund
 – Virginia Booth Vogel Fund
Irgens Partners LLC
Mary Ann and Charles La Bahn
Joan Lubar and John Crouch
Lubar Family Foundation
Sheldon and Marianne Lubar Charitable Fund
Dr. Suzanne J. Martens
R. Jan Pirozzolo-Mellowes and John Mellowes
Anne and Tom Metcalfe
National Endowment for the Arts
Peck Foundation, Milwaukee LTD.
Jill G. Pelisek
The ROS Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Rumpf
Sue and Allan “Bud” Selig
Sensient Technologies Foundation, Inc.
Judson and Amy Snyder
Anne H. Vogel
von Briesen & Roper s.c.
Werner Family Foundation
Wisconsin Arts Board
Kay and Richard Yuspeh

$5,000-$9,999

John Ambrose
Autism Speaks, Inc.
Baird
John P. Baumgartner
Tonit M. Calaway and David Swanson
Capital Midwest Fund
CBRE
CPL Industries, Inc.
Sarah and Peter Damsgaard
Thomas J. and Deborah W. Degnan
Michael and Margaret DeMichele
Ralph Evinrude Foundation, Inc.
Foley & Lardner LLP
Elizabeth and Frederic Friedman
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
 – Norm and Lucy Cohn Family Fund
HGA Architects and Engineers
Hannah and Jason Jahn
Sally Baumgartner Jarrar
Johnson Controls Inc.
Amy Schmidt Jones and Andrew Jones
JP Morgan Chase & Co.
Matt and Kathryn Kamm
Richard Kaul
Jennifer La Macchia and Nils Parker
Laffey, Leitner and Goode, LLC
Joel and Arlene Lee
Barbara Mangiafico
Marcus Corporation
Anne L. Martino
Michael and Heather Meinolf
MGIC
Michael Best & Friedrich
Joyce and Bruce Myers
Andy Nunemaker
Anne E. Oberbeck
Jane Bradley Pettit Foundation
PNC Financial Services Group
PNC Foundation
Gene & Ruth Posner Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation
Rockwell International Corp. Trust Matching Program
Kathleen D. Ryan
Jeff and Sandy Schlinsog
Molly and Scott Schweiger
Stackner Family Foundation
Bert L. & Patricia S. Steigleder Charitable Trust
Richard and Ann Teerlink
Victoria Teerlink and Jeffrey Drope
Kathleen and Frank Thometz
Vanguard Charitable
 – Paula M. Steiner Family Foundation
Robert F. Weisberg
Sarah and Steven Zimmerman

$2,500-$4,999

Anonymous
Sheila M. Baker and Rick D’Aloia
The Bartolotta Restaurants
Joan and Fred Brengel Family Foundation, Inc.
Robert and Sharon Brenner
Briggs & Stratton Corporation Foundation, Inc.
Adam H. Christian and Rachel J. Bloch
Kathleen Allen Crocker
Elizabeth and Justin Drew
Chad and Kimara Ellefson
Todd Endres
Jason Fricke and Wanetta Chartier
Brian and Diana Gaertner
The Gardner Foundation
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
 – Schomer Lichtner Scholarship Fund
 – David C. Scott Foundation Fund
 – Ivan P. Steingart Fund
Colette and William Goldammer
Mrs. R. Goeres Hayssen
Meg Hopkins and Jim Best
Todd and Monica Horvath
Suzanne and Michael Hupy
Peggy Kelsey and Michael Teich
Anne K. Klisurich
Ruth DeYoung Kohler II
Brian and Nicole Lammi
Tracy Luber and Gil Southwell
Gregory and Susan Milleville
Andrew and Tai Pauls
Douglas Peacock
William and Margaret Raasch
David and Edith Radtke
Marcia J.S. Richards and Donald R. Whitaker
Neil and Ericka Riegelman
Maxx and Rebecca Rodriguez
Michael and Mary Burke Ryan
Keri Sarajian and Rick Stratton
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
Wilfred W. Wollner Jr.

$1,000-$2,499

Anonymous
Molly and Ben Abrohams
Ian Abston
David and Patricia Anderson
Jane and James Anderson
Adam and Rachel Arndt
Margaret Atherton and Robert Schwartz
Stacy and Brian Bartsch
Ulrich and Lina Broeckel
Brookbank Foundation
Valerie Brumder
Mr. Barney Brumm
Matt and Jeana Cariello
José A. Carlino
Stuart and Cheryl Carron
Beth and Eric Cherveny
Dr. Louis Chicquette
Mr. and Mrs. Jack M. Cook
Reverend David E. Cooper
Lauren Croal
Arya Daire
Richard D’Aloia
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Einhorn
Albert J. & Flora H. Ellinger Foundation
Henry and Julie Escalante
Janet and Stanley Fox
Tim and Sue Frautschi
Allan and Mary Ellen Froehlich
Kailyn and Jacob Garro
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
– Clair and Mary Baum Family Fund
– Fedorczak Family Fund
– Dr. Anthony and Donna Meyer Fund
– Drs. George and Christine Sosnovsky Fund
– Wiberg Family Fund
Joe and Dina Goode
Bob and Joan Goodman
Dr. John and Andrea Grant
Josh Griffith and Adriana Vega-Griffith
John and Denise Grogan
Cheryl and William Guc
Glen and Claire Hackmann
George A. Hanneman
Carla H. Hay
Liv and Wayne Heidenreich
Evan and Marion Helfaer Foundation
Kristin Holzhauer
Michael and Mary Ignatowski
Melissa Irwin
Joshua and Megan Jeffers
Jewish Community Foundation
– Pam Kriger Donor Advised Fund
Sarah and Richard Kimball
Russell and Melissa Kohl
Leslie Kohler
Brent and Robin Korte
Tara and Darren Kozik
Krause Family Foundation
Dr. Robert and Mrs. Debra Krieger
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Larson
Tony and Carla Maarraoui
James L. McFarland
Jean Baumgartner McGrath
Sebastian Mei and Dalyn Ward
Katherine and Daniel Milbeck
Amy Moller and Jeffrey Frank
Dr. Barry Mullen
Kelly Noyes
Gregory and Rhonda Oberland
Kristine and Tom Obrecht
Maggey and David Oplinger
Charles D. Ortgiesen Foundation, Inc.
Maya Owens Special Needs Trust
Joseph R. Pabst
Sarah Thomas Pagels and Jesse Pagels
Lois and Richard Pauls
Christopher and Kristin Piotrowski
Susan Podjaski
Pride Foundation
– The Paul Mandracchia and Gary Hollander Community Fund
Jeffrey and Marlaina Quintana
Christine Radiske and Herbert Quigley
Meyer & Norma Ragir Foundation
RDK Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. V. Ross Read III
Lisa and Thomas Read
Rite Hite Foundation
Merlin & Gladys Rostad Arts Fund
Lacey Sadoff
Bethany and John Schlueter
Heidi and Kevin Sjostrom
Lyn and Bob Slater
Erin and Erik Stilp
Thomas and Sharon Stoffel
Cynthia and Jim Stoll
Maddy J. Tarbox and Jeffrey Gruchalski
Joan Urdan
Alicia Vogel
Rhona E. Vogel
Christopher and Karla Walther
Heide Wetzel
Faye and Richard Wetzel
Ann Windsor and Doug Stahl
Maxine Wishner
Brenda Wood and Joel Haubrich
Craig C. Young and Sharon Busey
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Zale